Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, ORWELL CLOSE, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN24 5QW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.3%
Price Change
+£75,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+89.3%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500
+15.8%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Terraced
+£11,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,950
Sold on 28 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN24 5QW
← Back to All Properties