Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CLANDON ROAD, CHATHAM, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT
ME5 8UN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+4.1%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000
+79.2%
Sold on 20 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£108,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,750
+56.3%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£49,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+36.7%
Sold on 9 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+10.3%
Sold on 6 February 1998
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 29 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8UN
← Back to All Properties