Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, CHARWOOD ROAD, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 1RY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.8%
Price Change
+£184,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+85.8%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£184,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,250
+38.0%
Sold on 23 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£59,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+69.7%
Sold on 12 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£64,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,950
Sold on 7 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 1RY
← Back to All Properties