Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, NORTH CLOSE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 4NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,500
Last Sold Price
14 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£132,500
+20.5%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
-15.4%
Sold on 17 February 2015
Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+101.6%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 10 August 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 4NS
← Back to All Properties