Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WHITLEY ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK4 4HQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£334,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.2%
Price Change
+£94,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£334,000
+39.2%
Sold on 30 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
-2.8%
Sold on 25 March 2011
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,000
+65.2%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£97,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,550
+133.7%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£85,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 26 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK4 4HQ
← Back to All Properties