Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, HOMESPRAY HOUSE, RIVERSDALE ROAD, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH48 4JG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£146,000
+16.8%
Sold on 13 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£125,000
+52.4%
Sold on 8 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£82,000
-6.8%
Sold on 14 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,000
-29.0%
Sold on 24 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+63.2%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+33.5%
Sold on 9 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,950
Sold on 17 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH48 4JG
← Back to All Properties