49, SIRDAR ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP1 2LD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£170,000+17.2%
Sold on 4 April 2025
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000+18.9%
Sold on 5 July 2024
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000+154.2%
Sold on 8 May 2017
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000+45.7%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,950
Sold on 8 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1