Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, WOODPLUMPTON LANE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR3 5JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+27.3%
Sold on 2 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+11.5%
Sold on 1 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+34.5%
Sold on 19 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 28 January 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 5JL
← Back to All Properties