Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29A, AMPTHILL ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 8LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,500
Last Sold Price
5 May 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£127,500
+34.2%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
-5.6%
Sold on 10 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,595 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,595
+116.3%
Sold on 24 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,095 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 31 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 8LN
← Back to All Properties