Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, DERWENT ROAD, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 2JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£264,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£264,000
+26.3%
Sold on 19 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£209,000
+99.0%
Sold on 2 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+52.2%
Sold on 2 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+30.2%
Sold on 26 February 1999
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 19 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 2JA
← Back to All Properties