4, SHELLEY STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP2 8DT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£123,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.5%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£123,000-3.5%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500+50.0%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000+132.9%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500+37.7%
Sold on 22 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 1 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1