Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, JAMES STREET, SHEERNESS, SWALE, KENT
ME12 2QE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£15,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+11.1%
Sold on 13 August 2025
Terraced
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,995
+37.8%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Terraced
+£36,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME12 2QE
← Back to All Properties