Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
197, SHAW LANE, MARKFIELD, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 9PW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+21.1%
Sold on 24 February 2023
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+56.1%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+30.2%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000
+61.5%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 23 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE67 9PW
← Back to All Properties