Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, IVY ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 4QS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.3%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,000
+41.3%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+15.4%
Sold on 23 April 2015
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
-21.2%
Sold on 27 March 2008
Terraced
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+28.9%
Sold on 24 September 2007
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+82.9%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 9 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 4QS
← Back to All Properties