Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, STOKE ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2SP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£817,500
Last Sold Price
29 September 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.3%
Price Change
+£337,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£817,500
+70.3%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Detached
+£337,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£480,000
+11.6%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£430,000
+28.4%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£335,000
Sold on 24 July 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2SP
← Back to All Properties