Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, MOORGATE DRIVE, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M29 7UA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+11.3%
Sold on 24 September 2025
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£377,500
+16.2%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Detached
+£52,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£324,995
Sold on 24 May 2019
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M29 7UA
← Back to All Properties