Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ARCH COTTAGE, THE SQUARE, BROUGHTON-IN-FURNESS, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA20 6JF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£106,640
Last Sold Price
14 December 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.2%
Price Change
+£47,790 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£106,640
+81.2%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,790 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,850
+68.1%
Sold on 28 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 9 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA20 6JF
← Back to All Properties