Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, WESTERN ROAD, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 3SF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+6.5%
Sold on 7 June 2023
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£263,000
+22.3%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+86.1%
Sold on 2 May 2017
Terraced
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,500
Sold on 11 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 3SF
← Back to All Properties