Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, SELWOOD FLATS, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S65 2BW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£51,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£51,000
+50.0%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
+19.3%
Sold on 13 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 25 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S65 2BW
← Back to All Properties