7, OLD RECTORY GARDENS, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL4 8AD

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,250,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+113.7%
Price Change
+£665,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,250,000+113.7%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Detached
+£665,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£585,000+230.5%
Sold on 17 January 2008
Detached
+£408,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,000
Sold on 10 November 1995
Detached
Sale #1