Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MERCURY CLOSE, BORDON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU35 0EN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2013
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.6%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£168,000
-10.6%
Sold on 18 November 2013
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£188,000
+34.3%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Terraced
+£48,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£139,995
+27.3%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Terraced
+£30,045 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,950
+11.1%
Sold on 7 May 2002
Terraced
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+42.4%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500
+39.0%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 15 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU35 0EN
← Back to All Properties