Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MILL STREET, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3DR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.4%
Price Change
+£116,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
+61.4%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Terraced
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000
+12.5%
Sold on 8 October 2010
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+15.9%
Sold on 22 August 2005
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 30 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 3DR
← Back to All Properties