5, ARKWRIGHT ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN29 7HD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£125,000+6.8%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000+114.7%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500+4.8%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 2 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1