Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, THE HOLLIES, BEACON ROAD, CROWBOROUGH, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN6 1AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,500
+9.7%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+59.3%
Sold on 19 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+73.8%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 28 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN6 1AS
← Back to All Properties