Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, NETHERWOOD AVENUE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 2QW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.1%
Price Change
-£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
-15.1%
Sold on 5 July 2016
Semi-Detached
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+4.3%
Sold on 29 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,950
Sold on 27 March 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 2QW
← Back to All Properties