Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MANOR ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£491,750
Last Sold Price
13 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.7%
Price Change
+£241,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£491,750
+96.7%
Sold on 13 January 2021
Terraced
+£241,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+14.2%
Sold on 4 March 2011
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,000
+130.5%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Terraced
+£124,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,995
Sold on 29 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0ER
← Back to All Properties