Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, ANGLESEY CLOSE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4PE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£437,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£37,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£437,000
+9.3%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Detached
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£399,950
+61.3%
Sold on 2 December 2014
Detached
+£151,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
+55.0%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Detached
+£88,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+30.6%
Sold on 13 June 2000
Detached
+£37,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 17 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4PE
← Back to All Properties