Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PRIORS WAY, MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL6 2EL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£284,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£284,000
+8.8%
Sold on 7 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£261,000
+65.2%
Sold on 19 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+70.4%
Sold on 2 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£65,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,750
+32.5%
Sold on 31 October 1997
Semi-Detached
+£22,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 19 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL6 2EL
← Back to All Properties