Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, DOVEBUSH WAY, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 1QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£178,000
+4.7%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+70.0%
Sold on 29 May 2008
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+30.0%
Sold on 17 July 2002
Detached
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,950
Sold on 26 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 1QE
← Back to All Properties