Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, SUNNINGDALE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2PA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£251,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£251,000
+21.8%
Sold on 7 May 2015
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£206,000
+6.2%
Sold on 3 August 2012
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000
+21.3%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+68.4%
Sold on 28 October 2002
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 1 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 2PA
← Back to All Properties