Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, 21, SECOND AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,500
Last Sold Price
26 August 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£184,500
+10.1%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+28.8%
Sold on 14 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+57.6%
Sold on 2 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 25 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2LN
← Back to All Properties