Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, EAST VIEW, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 1PZ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+122.6%
Price Change
+£108,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£197,000
+122.6%
Sold on 8 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 19 October 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 1PZ
← Back to All Properties