Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, MCGECHIE HOUSE, HIGHFIELD ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 2DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 23 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 17 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+4.4%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,950
Sold on 23 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 2DX
← Back to All Properties