Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5A, NORTH WEST RIVERBANK, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR29 5ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-27.0%
Price Change
-£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£165,000
-27.0%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Detached
-£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,000
+45.8%
Sold on 21 October 2021
Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+369.7%
Sold on 18 December 2017
Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 19 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR29 5ND
← Back to All Properties