Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, GREEN PARK ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 0SW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.7%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+90.7%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
-31.7%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Semi-Detached
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 18 July 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 0SW
← Back to All Properties