Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, BRITTEN CRESCENT, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1QE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+42.9%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+6.5%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£229,950
Sold on 12 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1QE
← Back to All Properties