Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, FIRST AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 6AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+20.9%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£211,000
+45.5%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+26.1%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 15 August 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 6AL
← Back to All Properties