Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, EMBERTON CLOSE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 3WG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.8%
Price Change
+£120,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+85.8%
Sold on 7 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£120,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+159.2%
Sold on 3 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£85,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 26 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 3WG
← Back to All Properties