Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, KINGS ROAD, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 4AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.1%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+44.1%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+28.3%
Sold on 10 January 2014
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+48.4%
Sold on 1 August 2002
Detached
+£75,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,995
+68.5%
Sold on 17 September 1999
Detached
+£62,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 31 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 4AB
← Back to All Properties