Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, GRANGE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4JZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£50,000
+38.9%
Sold on 26 July 2024
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£36,000
+24.1%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£29,000
-21.6%
Sold on 14 October 2015
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£37,000
-19.6%
Sold on 11 December 2012
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+17.9%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 7 June 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4JZ
← Back to All Properties