Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BROADMEAD AVENUE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 2QX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+24.2%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+87.4%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 28 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN3 2QX
← Back to All Properties