Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, COWDRAY CLOSE, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 2BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+75.0%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+51.7%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+45.0%
Sold on 17 September 1999
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 22 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE11 2BW
← Back to All Properties