Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 10, HIGHCROFT VILLAS, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5PS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£52,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£177,000
+41.7%
Sold on 22 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,950
+8.7%
Sold on 23 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+14.5%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,588 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,412
+67.4%
Sold on 28 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,412 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 9 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5PS
← Back to All Properties