85A, ABBOTS PARK, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 1TN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£520,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£520,000+6.4%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£488,500+125.1%
Sold on 8 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£271,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,000-0.2%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500+121.9%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£119,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 5 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1