Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, WANSBECK CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£263,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.7%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£263,000
+69.7%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Terraced
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£155,000
-4.6%
Sold on 16 March 2012
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,500
+21.7%
Sold on 4 December 2006
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,500
+25.4%
Sold on 18 August 2003
Terraced
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,450
+9.2%
Sold on 15 April 2002
Terraced
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+21.9%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Terraced
+£17,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 3 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AA
← Back to All Properties