Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, KENSINGTON CLOSE, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN38 9TL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+1.4%
Sold on 29 September 2025
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£355,000
+9.2%
Sold on 7 June 2024
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+51.2%
Sold on 23 February 2021
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
-2.3%
Sold on 11 September 2019
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+93.6%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Detached
+£106,363 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,637
Sold on 30 March 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN38 9TL
← Back to All Properties