Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, PRINCE OF WALES ROAD, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO12 1JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.2%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+72.2%
Sold on 29 January 2024
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+5.3%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,000
+50.0%
Sold on 29 August 2007
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+32.6%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Terraced
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,950
Sold on 6 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO12 1JP
← Back to All Properties