Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, ASHWOOD GROVE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 0BB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.5%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£128,000
-1.5%
Sold on 9 March 2018
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+25.0%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+0.0%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,995
-13.0%
Sold on 16 March 2011
Semi-Detached
-£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 30 November 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S72 0BB
← Back to All Properties