FLAT 197, MOUNTBATTEN COURT, MOUNTBATTEN ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 9UL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£105,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£105,000+2.4%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,500+10.8%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500+115.1%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000+43.1%
Sold on 11 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,050
Sold on 28 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1