Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WESTCLIFF GARDENS, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 5DS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+6.5%
Sold on 13 September 2013
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£310,000
+12.3%
Sold on 11 July 2012
Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£276,000
+5.1%
Sold on 12 May 2010
Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£262,500
+16.7%
Sold on 19 March 2008
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+152.8%
Sold on 10 November 2004
Detached
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 25 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 5DS
← Back to All Properties